Possum Removal
Possum removal for Milton homes, getting possums out of roofs, walls and sheds, with upfront pricing.
Get a quotePossum removal for Milton Queenslanders and townhouses, with roof proofing and upfront pricing.
Send an enquiry
Tell us what is going on and where. We call back to confirm a time and go through the price.
Thanks — we have your enquiry.
We will call you on the number you gave. If it is urgent, ring 07 3543 7767 now.
Possum Removal services
Same-day booking with a local Possum Removal team across Milton for Possum Removal and related services.
Possum removal for Milton homes, getting possums out of roofs, walls and sheds, with upfront pricing.
Get a quoteGetting possums out of the roof space in Milton homes, with entry points found and sealed and upfront pricing.
Get a quotePossum removal from wall cavities in Milton homes, finding how they get in and sealing it, with upfront pricing.
Get a quotePossum removal from sheds, garages and under decks around Milton homes, with gaps sealed and upfront pricing.
Get a quotePossum proofing for Milton homes, sealing roof gaps, vents and eaves so possums cannot get back in.
Get a quoteSealing roof entry points on Milton homes, from ridge capping and eaves to vents and gutter gaps, with upfront pricing.
Get a quoteOne-way door fitting on Milton roofs, letting a possum leave the roof but not get back in, with upfront pricing.
Get a quoteA possum roof inspection for Milton homes to find entry points, damage and signs of activity before work is booked.
Get a quoteRoof cavity clean-up for Milton homes after possums, removing droppings and soiled insulation, with upfront pricing.
Get a quoteOdour treatment for Milton homes after possums, breaking down the smell from urine and droppings, with upfront pricing.
Get a quoteTrimming branches back from Milton roofs and gutters so possums and rats cannot use them to reach the roof.
Get a quoteRat and mouse control for Milton roof spaces, kitchens and sheds, with lockable bait stations and upfront pricing.
Get a quoteAbout Possum Removal Inner Brisbane
Milton sits west of the city between the river and Paddington, around Park Road and Suncorp Stadium. Behind the busy main roads, the suburb has quiet streets of older timber Queenslanders and workers' cottages, many renovated, along with apartment buildings and townhouses near the railway line. Many homes sit on sloping blocks with trees close to the house.
Older homes in Milton often back onto leafy gullies and parkland, and possums move from there into roof spaces through gaps under the eaves, loose ridge capping and old vents. Heavy thumping late at night is usually the first sign. Townhouses with shared rooflines can have possums moving between homes. Rats also turn up in older ceilings and sheds.
The crew we book covers Milton from the inner city on the regular western run. You get upfront pricing before any work begins, and the crew can handle removal, proofing and clean-up in the same booking where the job allows. Body corporates can book inspections for townhouse groups. Bookings are often same-day or next-day where the run allows.
Crews based around Milton, not sent in from interstate.
The price is talked through on the phone before anyone comes out.
We never send a crew from out of state. Always local.
We tell you whether the place needs a treatment or just a gap sealed.
Why choose us for Possum Removal
Getting a possum out of the roof in Milton should be simple. Here is what you get when you call us.
Call 07 3543 7767 to tell us what you are hearing and we will book a local team.
Live phone line, every hour — no answering machine.
Crews that work Milton and the surrounding suburbs week in, week out.
Only the right tools for the job — every time.
Photos of the treated areas and a plain summary of what was done, sent after the visit.
How it works
Share your Possum Removal needs and we book a local Possum Removal near Milton.
We talk through the job and the price on the phone, then book a local Possum Removal for Milton.
A local Possum Removal is booked for Milton on your schedule, often the same day you call.
Pay the local Possum Removal directly — the price is talked through before any Possum Removal work starts.
Coverage
Serving the suburbs and postcodes around Milton with same-day Possum Removal bookings.
Areas we serve
Possum Removal FAQs
Questions Milton homeowners and businesses ask most about Possum Removal — and clear, honest answers.
Talk to a real personGet a free Possum Removal quote
Local Possum Removal help for Possum Removal in Milton. Call 07 3543 7767 — we go through the job and the price before anything is booked.