Possum Removal
Possum removal for Bulimba homes, getting possums out of roofs, walls and sheds, with upfront pricing.
Get a quotePossum removal for Bulimba Queenslanders, including raised and renovated homes, with upfront pricing.
Send an enquiry
Tell us what is going on and where. We call back to confirm a time and go through the price.
Thanks — we have your enquiry.
We will call you on the number you gave. If it is urgent, ring 07 3543 7767 now.
Possum Removal services
Same-day booking with a local Possum Removal team across Bulimba for Possum Removal and related services.
Possum removal for Bulimba homes, getting possums out of roofs, walls and sheds, with upfront pricing.
Get a quoteGetting possums out of the roof space in Bulimba homes, with entry points found and sealed and upfront pricing.
Get a quotePossum removal from wall cavities in Bulimba homes, finding how they get in and sealing it, with upfront pricing.
Get a quotePossum removal from sheds, garages and under decks around Bulimba homes, with gaps sealed and upfront pricing.
Get a quotePossum proofing for Bulimba homes, sealing roof gaps, vents and eaves so possums cannot get back in.
Get a quoteSealing roof entry points on Bulimba homes, from ridge capping and eaves to vents and gutter gaps, with upfront pricing.
Get a quoteOne-way door fitting on Bulimba roofs, letting a possum leave the roof but not get back in, with upfront pricing.
Get a quoteA possum roof inspection for Bulimba homes to find entry points, damage and signs of activity before work is booked.
Get a quoteRoof cavity clean-up for Bulimba homes after possums, removing droppings and soiled insulation, with upfront pricing.
Get a quoteOdour treatment for Bulimba homes after possums, breaking down the smell from urine and droppings, with upfront pricing.
Get a quoteTrimming branches back from Bulimba roofs and gutters so possums and rats cannot use them to reach the roof.
Get a quoteRat and mouse control for Bulimba roof spaces, kitchens and sheds, with lockable bait stations and upfront pricing.
Get a quoteAbout Possum Removal Inner Brisbane
Bulimba sits on a peninsula across the river from Newstead and Hamilton, with Oxford Street's shops and cafes and the ferry terminal as local landmarks. The suburb is full of timber Queenslanders and workers' cottages, many renovated or raised, along with post-war homes and townhouses on leafy streets.
Leafy streets and riverside parks in Bulimba give possums plenty of trees and food. Renovated Queenslanders often have small gaps where extensions meet the original roof, and older tin roofs have lifted edges and gaps under the eaves. Possums find these quickly, and the noise usually starts soon after. Rats are also common in older roof spaces near the river.
The crew we book covers Bulimba from the inner city on the regular run across the river. You get upfront pricing before any work begins, and the crew will inspect both the old and new parts of the roof before explaining the plan. Tell us about any recent renovation or raising when you call. Bookings are often same-day or next-day where the run allows.
Crews based around Bulimba, not sent in from interstate.
The price is talked through on the phone before anyone comes out.
We never send a crew from out of state. Always local.
We tell you whether the place needs a treatment or just a gap sealed.
Why choose us for Possum Removal
Getting a possum out of the roof in Bulimba should be simple. Here is what you get when you call us.
Call 07 3543 7767 to tell us what you are hearing and we will book a local team.
Live phone line, every hour — no answering machine.
Crews that work Bulimba and the surrounding suburbs week in, week out.
Only the right tools for the job — every time.
Photos of the treated areas and a plain summary of what was done, sent after the visit.
How it works
Share your Possum Removal needs and we book a local Possum Removal near Bulimba.
We talk through the job and the price on the phone, then book a local Possum Removal for Bulimba.
A local Possum Removal is booked for Bulimba on your schedule, often the same day you call.
Pay the local Possum Removal directly — the price is talked through before any Possum Removal work starts.
Coverage
Serving the suburbs and postcodes around Bulimba with same-day Possum Removal bookings.
Areas we serve
Possum Removal FAQs
Questions Bulimba homeowners and businesses ask most about Possum Removal — and clear, honest answers.
Talk to a real personGet a free Possum Removal quote
Local Possum Removal help for Possum Removal in Bulimba. Call 07 3543 7767 — we go through the job and the price before anything is booked.